Know more about us
Information on our events
Showcase of award-winning designs, studies, research papers and essays
An opportunity to reach out to others from the design and construction community
Answers to Frequently Asked Questions
Ask a Question
Tell us what you think and help us make this site attain its objectives
Photographs and Media Clippings
To reach us
 
Give us your contact details and receive our regular mailers

..
»
Archumen Hall of Fame

    • Archumen 11 - 12  
    • Archumen 10 - 11
    • Archumen at Lahore
    • Archumen 09 - 10

    •
Archumen 08 - 09
    •
Archumen 07 - 08
    •
Archumen 06 - 07
    •
Archumen 05 - 06
    •
Archumen 04 - 05
    •
Archumen 03 - 04

   

» Bending Moment Hall of Fame


    • Bending Moment 11 - 12 
    • Bending Moment 10 - 11  
    • Bending Moment 09 - 10  
    •
Bending Moment 08 - 09  
    •
Bending Moment 07 - 08     
    • Bending Moment 06 - 07    
   

» News Clips

    • News Clips 11  
    • News Clips 10

» Book Launch

» Transparence 2010

    
» Ethos at Yuva Bharat
    


»
Ethos - An Overview

     :: Archumen Hall of Fame



    
:: Archumen 11-12

 
western Interface
 
 

 
Eastern Interface
 

 
Southern Interface
 
 

 
Northern Interface
 

 
Grand Finale
 


      :: Archumen 10-11  

 
Eastern Interface
 
 
Northern Interface
 
 
 
Grand Finale
National winners    
   
 
............................................................................................................................................................................

      :: Archumen at Lahore  

 
 
 
............................................................................................................................................................................
TOP

      :: Archumen 09-10     

 
Eastern Interface
 
 
Western Interface
   
 
 
 
Southern Interface
The Southern Interface in Progress
     

The South Zone Finalists receiving their certificates from Prof. Jaydeep Barman of IIT Kharagpur

   
Runners Up & Winners
   
 
 
Northern Interface
   
 
Grand Finale
The Grand Finale in Progress
National Finalists receiving their plaques from Ar.Nithya Srinivasan
 
Runners Up & Winners
   
     
..............................................................................................................................................................................
TOP

     :: Archumen 08-09     

 
Audience Group shot [Winners -Western Interface]  
 
 
Western Interface
Winners 1st Runners Up 2nd Runners Up
 
 
Eastern Interface
Winners 1st Runners Up  
 
 
Northern Interface
Winners 1st Runners Up 2nd Runners Up
Group shot    
 
 
Finale
Archumen: Champions Finale Winners - Group Shot Audience
 
     
..............................................................................................................................................................................
TOP

     :: Archumen 07-08     

 
Prelims Quiz in progress  
 
 
Northern Interface
Winners - Himanshu Gupta and Anchit Goel from IIT Delhi 1st Runners Up - Manoj Madhu and Syed Vasif Nawaz of IIT Roorkee 2nd Runners Up - Sandeep Bogadhi and Bhaskar Barua from SPA Delhi
 
 
Southern Interface
Shreyas and Aravinda from RVSA Bangalore - Winners of Southern Interface of Archumen Ar.Kiran Venkatesh with Arun Karhik and  Kannan of TCE Madurai - 1st Runners up Ramanan and Arun Babu of SAP Chennai - 2nd runners-up
 
 
Western Interface
Winners of Archumen Vedang Bagwe and Aditya Barve from SCOA Pune 1st Runners Up - Manas Marathe and Aditya Inamdar of SCOA Pune Rangawala Hussain and Vaseem Khan from Allana College of Architecture, Pune came in third
 
 
Eastern Interface    Winners: Archumen & Bending Moment
Winners of Archumen East - Ankhi Banerjee and Sovan Biswas of Jadavpur University All the winners at Archumen and Bending Moment
 
 
The Grand Finale
National Champions of Archumen - Arun Karthik and Kannan 1st Runners up - Vedang Bagwe and Aditya Barve 2nd Runners up - Aditya Inamdar and Manas Marathe
 
     
...............................................................................................................................................................................
TOP

     :: Archumen 06-07

Northern Interface
Winners and Finalists
Western Interface
Runners-up - Aditya and Manas from SCOA Pune Winners - Tanisha and Zoheb from Rizvi College of Architecture
 
Southern Interface
Runners-up - Mujahid and Bhyrav Winners - Nagappan and Ashwin from Thigarajar College of Engineering
The Grand Finale
Runners Up-Mujahid and Bhyrav Winners - Nagappan and Ashwin from Thigarajar College of Engineering
...............................................................................................................................................................................  
TOP
     :: Archumen 05-06

Northern Interface
Winners - Brinda Sengupta and Thiruvengadam from TVB School
Western Interface
1st Runner-up - Isaac Mathew and Bhudev Yadav from PICA Winners -  Allana College of Architecture Pune
 
The Grand Finale
2nd Runners-up - Payal Chowdhury and Basanta Ku 1st Runners-up - Allana College of Architecture, Pune The All India Champions - Issac Mathew and Bhudev Yadav
...............................................................................................................................................................................  
TOP
     :: Archumen 04-05

 
Northern Interface
1st runners up from Vastukala Academy Delhi - Daljeet Kau Winners North from SPA Delhi - Ankon Mitra and Sharat Kaicke
Southern Interface
First Runners up - Nagappan and Rahul from Thiagaraja College Winners - Jills Philip and Aabid Raheem from ME Kuttipuram
 
Eastern Interface
Western Interface
Eastern Interface 04 Winners - Suman Pal and Kaushik Majumda Winners - Issac Mathew and Bhudev Yadav from PICA Panvel
 
 
The Grand Finale
All India Champions - Jills Philip and Aabid Raheem from MES All India First Runners up -Isaac Mathew and Bhudev Yadav All India Second Runners up - Ankon Mitra and Sharat Kaicker
...............................................................................................................................................................................  
TOP
     :: Archumen 03-04

 
Northern Interface
Runners-up North - Saurabh and Krishna from Apeejay Winners - North - Ankon and Sharat from SPA Delhi
Southern Interface
Runners-up - South - Jills and Tarun from MES Kuttipuram Winners - South - Gurpreet and Naveen from KLSGIT Belgaum
 
Eastern Interface
Runners-up - East Saugato and Jyotishko from IIT Kharagpur Winners - East - Manasi and Gaurav from BIT Mesra
Western Interface
Runners-up - West - Chandrajit and Pushkar from SCOA Pune Winners - West - Tarun and Bhavana from MITS Gwalior
 
The Grand Finale
First National Runners-up - Jills and Tarun from MES Kuttipu Second Runners-up - Krishna and Koppal from Apeejay School Grand Finale Winners - from SPA
...............................................................................................................................................................................  
TOP
 

     :: Bending Moment Hall of Fame



    
:: Bending Moment 11-12

 
Eastern Interface
Winners
 

 
western Interface
 
 
Southern Interface
 
 
Northern Interface
 
 
Grand Finale
 

     :: Bending Moment 10-11  

 
Eastern Interface
 
 
Northern Interface
 
 
Grand Final
 
...............................................................................................................................................................................  
TOP

     :: Bending Moment 09-10

 
Western Interface
 
 
Northern Interface
   
 
 
Finale
 
...............................................................................................................................................................................  
TOP

     :: Bending Moment 08-09

 
Western Interface
Winners 1st Runners Up  
 
 
Eastern Interface
Winners 1st Runners Up 2nd Runners Up
 
 
Northern Interface
Winners 1st Runners Up 2nd Runners Up
Group shot - Winners    
 
 
Finale
Champions 1st Runners Up 2nd Runners Up
Finale Winners - Group shot    
 
...............................................................................................................................................................................  
TOP

     :: Bending Moment 07-08

 
Northern Interface
Winners from IIT Delhi 1st Runners Up - were from IIT Roorkee - Sandeep Dabur and Shrish 2nd Runners Up - Jasbir Rana, Manpreet Puri and Avdesh Gupta, Nitin Kapoor from Delhi College of Engineering
 
 
Southern Interface
Sreenivasa Rao B, Salahuddin Qazi of BVB Hubli - Winners of The Southern Interface Sreejesh Sivan and Arun Das from MA Runners Up - College of Engg.  
 
 
Western Interface
Winners - from COE Pune 1st Runners Up  were also from College of Engineering, Pune - Avinash Agarwal and Sunil Phulpagar 2nd Runners Up -Shaikh Sabir and Harale Rahul from Walchand Institute of Technology
 
 
Eastern Interface      Group Shot - Winners
Rahul Mitra and Souvik  from Jadavpur University - Winners Winners: Archumen / Bending Moment  
 
 
The Grand Finale
Winners - Rutuparna and Saikat of College of Engg. Pune National Runners-up of Bending Moment 0708 - BVB Hubli receiving their award from Dr.Kalgal Sreejesh Sivan and Arun Das from MA College of Engg. Kothamangalam - Second Runners-up
 
...............................................................................................................................................................................  
TOP
     :: Bending Moment 06-07

 
Northern Interface
First Runners-up - Karn Agarwal and Sudheesh Kumar from IIT Winners - Abdul Mujeeb Mohammed and Tarun Bansal from IIT Roorkee
 
 
Eastern Interface
Runners-up East - Sidharth Biswal and Kunal Panda from UCE Winners - East - Swasthi Tripathy and Preeti Pujari from UCE
Western Interface
Runners-up - Saikat Chakraborthi and Rutuparna Joshi from College of Engineering Pune Winners - Rotithor Hari Ganesh and Abhijeet Nakhede
 
The Grand Finale
First Runners-up - Abdul Mujeeb Mohammed and Tarun Bansal National Champions - Abhijeet Narkhede and Rotithor Hari
...............................................................................................................................................................................
TOP
     :: Book Launch
 
 

     :: News Clips
 
Newsclips 2011

 

____________________________________________________________

Newsclips 2010
____________________________________________________________

   

TOP

     :: Transparence 2010
 
 


TOP


     :: Ethos - An Overview
TOP
 
                                                                                                                                  © copyright 2011-12 Ethos, All rights reserved