Gallery

Back to Main Gallery Page

..
»
Archumen Hall of Fame

    • Archumen 11 - 12  
    • Archumen 10 - 11
    • Archumen at Lahore
    • Archumen 09 - 10

    •
Archumen 08 - 09
    •
Archumen 07 - 08
    •
Archumen 06 - 07
    •
Archumen 05 - 06
    •
Archumen 04 - 05
    •
Archumen 03 - 04

   

» News Clips

    • News Clips 11  
    • News Clips 10

» Ethos at Yuva Bharat
    



» Bending Moment Hall of Fame

    • Bending Moment 11 - 12 
    • Bending Moment 10 - 11  
    • Bending Moment 09 - 10  
    •
Bending Moment 08 - 09  
    •
Bending Moment 07 - 08     
    • Bending Moment 06 - 07    
   

» Book Launch

» Transparence 2010

    
»
Ethos - An Overview

 

     :: Archumen Hall of Fame



    
:: Archumen 11-12

 
western Interface
 
 
Eastern Interface
 

 
Southern Interface
 
 

 
Northern Interface
 

 
Grand Finale
 


      :: Archumen 10-11  

 
Eastern Interface
 
 
Northern Interface
 
 
 
Grand Finale
National winners    
   
 
............................................................................................................................................................................

      :: Archumen at Lahore  

 
 
 
............................................................................................................................................................................
TOP

      :: Archumen 09-10     

 
Eastern Interface
 
 
Western Interface
   
 
 
 
Southern Interface
The Southern Interface in Progress
     

The South Zone Finalists receiving their certificates from Prof. Jaydeep Barman of IIT Kharagpur

   
Runners Up & Winners
   
 
 
Northern Interface
   
 
Grand Finale
The Grand Finale in Progress
National Finalists receiving their plaques from Ar.Nithya Srinivasan
 
Runners Up & Winners
   
     
..............................................................................................................................................................................
TOP

     :: Archumen 08-09     

 
Audience Group shot [Winners -Western Interface]  
 
 
Western Interface
Winners 1st Runners Up 2nd Runners Up
 
 
Eastern Interface
Winners 1st Runners Up  
 
 
Northern Interface
Winners 1st Runners Up 2nd Runners Up
Group shot    
 
 
Finale
Archumen: Champions Finale Winners - Group Shot Audience
 
     
..............................................................................................................................................................................
TOP

     :: Archumen 07-08     

 
Prelims Quiz in progress  
 
 
Northern Interface
Winners - Himanshu Gupta and Anchit Goel from IIT Delhi 1st Runners Up - Manoj Madhu and Syed Vasif Nawaz of IIT Roorkee 2nd Runners Up - Sandeep Bogadhi and Bhaskar Barua from SPA Delhi
 
 
Southern Interface
Shreyas and Aravinda from RVSA Bangalore - Winners of Southern Interface of Archumen Ar.Kiran Venkatesh with Arun Karhik and  Kannan of TCE Madurai - 1st Runners up Ramanan and Arun Babu of SAP Chennai - 2nd runners-up
 
 
Western Interface
Winners of Archumen Vedang Bagwe and Aditya Barve from SCOA Pune 1st Runners Up - Manas Marathe and Aditya Inamdar of SCOA Pune Rangawala Hussain and Vaseem Khan from Allana College of Architecture, Pune came in third
 
 
Eastern Interface    Winners: Archumen & Bending Moment
Winners of Archumen East - Ankhi Banerjee and Sovan Biswas of Jadavpur University All the winners at Archumen and Bending Moment
 
 
The Grand Finale
National Champions of Archumen - Arun Karthik and Kannan 1st Runners up - Vedang Bagwe and Aditya Barve 2nd Runners up - Aditya Inamdar and Manas Marathe
 
     
...............................................................................................................................................................................
TOP

     :: Archumen 06-07

Northern Interface
Winners and Finalists
Western Interface
Runners-up - Aditya and Manas from SCOA Pune Winners - Tanisha and Zoheb from Rizvi College of Architecture
 
Southern Interface
Runners-up - Mujahid and Bhyrav Winners - Nagappan and Ashwin from Thigarajar College of Engineering
The Grand Finale
Runners Up-Mujahid and Bhyrav Winners - Nagappan and Ashwin from Thigarajar College of Engineering
...............................................................................................................................................................................  
TOP
     :: Archumen 05-06

Northern Interface
Winners - Brinda Sengupta and Thiruvengadam from TVB School
Western Interface
1st Runner-up - Isaac Mathew and Bhudev Yadav from PICA Winners -  Allana College of Architecture Pune
 
The Grand Finale
2nd Runners-up - Payal Chowdhury and Basanta Ku 1st Runners-up - Allana College of Architecture, Pune The All India Champions - Issac Mathew and Bhudev Yadav
...............................................................................................................................................................................  
TOP
     :: Archumen 04-05

 
Northern Interface
1st runners up from Vastukala Academy Delhi - Daljeet Kau Winners North from SPA Delhi - Ankon Mitra and Sharat Kaicke
Southern Interface
First Runners up - Nagappan and Rahul from Thiagaraja College Winners - Jills Philip and Aabid Raheem from ME Kuttipuram
 
Eastern Interface
Western Interface
Eastern Interface 04 Winners - Suman Pal and Kaushik Majumda Winners - Issac Mathew and Bhudev Yadav from PICA Panvel
 
 
The Grand Finale
All India Champions - Jills Philip and Aabid Raheem from MES All India First Runners up -Isaac Mathew and Bhudev Yadav All India Second Runners up - Ankon Mitra and Sharat Kaicker
...............................................................................................................................................................................  
TOP
     :: Archumen 03-04

 
Northern Interface
Runners-up North - Saurabh and Krishna from Apeejay Winners - North - Ankon and Sharat from SPA Delhi
Southern Interface
Runners-up - South - Jills and Tarun from MES Kuttipuram Winners - South - Gurpreet and Naveen from KLSGIT Belgaum
 
Eastern Interface
Runners-up - East Saugato and Jyotishko from IIT Kharagpur Winners - East - Manasi and Gaurav from BIT Mesra
Western Interface
Runners-up - West - Chandrajit and Pushkar from SCOA Pune Winners - West - Tarun and Bhavana from MITS Gwalior
 
The Grand Finale
First National Runners-up - Jills and Tarun from MES Kuttipu Second Runners-up - Krishna and Koppal from Apeejay School Grand Finale Winners - from SPA
...............................................................................................................................................................................  
TOP
     :: Bending Moment Hall of Fame



    
:: Bending Moment 11-12

 
Eastern Interface
Winners
 

 
western Interface
 
 
Southern Interface
 
 
Northern Interface
 
 
Grand Finale
 

     :: Bending Moment 10-11  

 
Eastern Interface
 
 
Northern Interface
 
 
Grand Final
 
...............................................................................................................................................................................  
TOP

     :: Bending Moment 09-10

 
Western Interface
 
 
Northern Interface
   
 
 
Finale
 
...............................................................................................................................................................................  
TOP

     :: Bending Moment 08-09

 
Western Interface
Winners 1st Runners Up  
 
 
Eastern Interface
Winners 1st Runners Up 2nd Runners Up
 
 
Northern Interface
Winners 1st Runners Up 2nd Runners Up
Group shot - Winners    
 
 
Finale
Champions 1st Runners Up 2nd Runners Up
Finale Winners - Group shot    
 
...............................................................................................................................................................................  
TOP

     :: Bending Moment 07-08

 
Northern Interface
Winners from IIT Delhi 1st Runners Up - were from IIT Roorkee - Sandeep Dabur and Shrish 2nd Runners Up - Jasbir Rana, Manpreet Puri and Avdesh Gupta, Nitin Kapoor from Delhi College of Engineering
 
 
Southern Interface
Sreenivasa Rao B, Salahuddin Qazi of BVB Hubli - Winners of The Southern Interface Sreejesh Sivan and Arun Das from MA Runners Up - College of Engg.  
 
 
Western Interface
Winners - from COE Pune 1st Runners Up  were also from College of Engineering, Pune - Avinash Agarwal and Sunil Phulpagar 2nd Runners Up -Shaikh Sabir and Harale Rahul from Walchand Institute of Technology
 
 
Eastern Interface      Group Shot - Winners
Rahul Mitra and Souvik  from Jadavpur University - Winners Winners: Archumen / Bending Moment  
 
 
The Grand Finale
Winners - Rutuparna and Saikat of College of Engg. Pune National Runners-up of Bending Moment 0708 - BVB Hubli receiving their award from Dr.Kalgal Sreejesh Sivan and Arun Das from MA College of Engg. Kothamangalam - Second Runners-up
 
...............................................................................................................................................................................  
TOP
     :: Bending Moment 06-07

 
Northern Interface
First Runners-up - Karn Agarwal and Sudheesh Kumar from IIT Winners - Abdul Mujeeb Mohammed and Tarun Bansal from IIT Roorkee
 
 
Eastern Interface
Runners-up East - Sidharth Biswal and Kunal Panda from UCE Winners - East - Swasthi Tripathy and Preeti Pujari from UCE
Western Interface
Runners-up - Saikat Chakraborthi and Rutuparna Joshi from College of Engineering Pune Winners - Rotithor Hari Ganesh and Abhijeet Nakhede
 
The Grand Finale
First Runners-up - Abdul Mujeeb Mohammed and Tarun Bansal National Champions - Abhijeet Narkhede and Rotithor Hari
...............................................................................................................................................................................
TOP
     :: Book Launch
 
 
     :: News Clips
 
Newsclips 2011

 

____________________________________________________________

Newsclips 2010
____________________________________________________________

   

TOP
     :: Transparence 2010
 
 


TOP
     :: Ethos - An Overview
TOP