Transparence

 

The theme for Transparence 2014 was A Metro Station Complex!

The theme for the 2017 edition of Transparence is “Healing Spaces".
Mother & Child Hospital at Rajarhat, Kolkata 

 

Transparence 2017


TRANSPARENCE 12.0 NORTH ZONE Regional jury was held today at SPA Delhi. The Jury included Ar. Shamit Manchanda, Ar. Manu Malhotra and Ar. Anand Guha. 
The results are:
NATIONAL FINALISTS: 
Adarsh Kumar Agrawal from Gateway College, Sonepat 
Abhay Pratap Singh & Shivaram Reddy from SPA, Delhi
Jury commendations 
- Kartik Chanana from Amity University, Noida 
- Lakshay Goyal, Konica Sharma & Minal Pareek from Giani Zail Singh College of Engg. & Tech. Bathinda 
- Vassu Bansal, Shikhil Goyal & Vaibhav Wadhawan from Giani Zail Singh College of Engg. & Tech. Bathinda
Special recognition: 
- Debabrata Das, Grahesh Bhandari & Ishnishan from Jamia Milia Islamia, Delhi 
- Hirdhay Mahajan, Harshit Sharma from Amity University, Noida 
- Arko Roychowdhury & Divyansh Sikka from Amity University, Noida
Best Studio Project:
- Debabrata Das, Grahesh Bhandari & Ishnishan from Jamia Milia Islamia, New Delhi
- Kartik Chanana from Amity University, Noida 
- Lakshay Goyal, Konica Sharma & Minal Pareek from Giani Zail Singh college, Bathinda
Congratulations to all winners!

TRANSPARENCE 12.0 NORTH ZONE Regional jury was held on 23rd November 2017 at SPA Delhi. The Jury included Ar. Shamit Manchanda, Ar. Manu Malhotra and Ar. Anand Guha. 

The results are:

NATIONAL FINALISTS


-Adarsh Kumar Agrawal from Gateway College, Sonepat 

-Abhay Pratap Singh & Shivaram Reddy from SPA, Delhi

Jury commendations:


-Kartik Chanana from Amity University, Noida

-Lakshay Goyal, Konica Sharma & Minal Pareek from Giani Zail Singh College of Engg. & Tech. Bathinda 

-Vassu Bansal, Shikhil Goyal & Vaibhav Wadhawan from Giani Zail Singh College of Engg. & Tech. Bathinda

Special recognition:
 
-Debabrata Das, Grahesh Bhandari & Ishnishan from Jamia Milia Islamia, Delhi

-Hirdhay Mahajan, Harshit Sharma from Amity University, Noida -

-Arko Roychowdhury & Divyansh Sikka from Amity University, Noida

Best Studio Project:


-Debabrata Das, Grahesh Bhandari & Ishnishan from Jamia Milia Islamia, New Delhi-

-Kartik Chanana from Amity University, Noida -

-Lakshay Goyal, Konica Sharma & Minal Pareek from Giani Zail Singh college, Bathinda

TRANSPARENCE 12.0 SOUTH ZONE Regional jury was held on25th November at Dayanand Sagar College, Bengaluru. The jury included - Ar. Sriprakash Rao Talpady, DKA Hybrid Arch, Ar. Rajesh and Ar. Divakara, Artforms Architecture, Ar. Shashidhar, Etcetera Architects

The results are as follows: 

NATIONAL FINALISTS (in no particular order)

- Arjun P., Gokul A.N. and AMAL DEV from SPA, Vijayawada

- Sufi Abdul Hakeem, A. Aravind and Marri Shravan from NIT, Calicut

JURY COMMENDATIONS (in no particular order)

-Mallika R.,Sanjana Sreedhar and Yashas from SIT, Tumkur

- Anees Ahammed, T.Prarthana from S.P.A. Vjayawada

- Sharath Bharadwaj, Thingujam Pari Singh and Venkat N. from SIT, Tumkur

BEST STUDIO PROJECT

- Avanika Yammiyavar, Swati Angadi from BVB College of Engg. & Tech., Hubli

- Rishab S., Pooja Mishra, Megha K from Manipal Institute of Technology

- Mallika R.,Sanjana Sreedhar and Yashas from SIT, Tumkur

- Arjun P., Gokul A.N. and AMAL DEV from SPA, Vijayawada

- Roshan Jose, Reshma Jose and Aiswarya AV from Hindustan University, Chennai

TRANSPARENCE 12.0 - THE EAST ZONE Regional jury was held on 29th November, at Holiday Inn- Kolkata. The jury included Ar.Anjan Gupta, Ar.Sudip Choudhury and Ar. Soumitra Majumder.

The results are:

National Finalists

- Anuranjan Singh, Mahendra Koge and Atul Singh from IIT Kharagpur 

- Tunisha Mehta from BIT Mesra

JURY COMMENDATIONS:

-Sayani Sen, Puloma Choudhury and Soumyajit Ghosh from Om Dayal School of Architecture, Uluberia

-Avinash Dutta, Baiju Soren and Indu Kumari from PMCA Cuttack

SPECIAL RECOGNITIONS:

- Pranav Agarwal, Vaishnav Katiyar and Rohit Kumar Singh from IIT Kharagpur 

- Alvina Das, B.Ugandhar and Amit Jyoti Ranjan Swain from PMCA Cuttack

BEST STUDIO PROJECTS:

- Amity University Kolkata - Adhishwar Bardhan, Dipto Bhattacharya and Sruti Kana Saha 

- KIIT Bhubaneswar - Rajdeep Dutta, Abhimanyu Ghosh and Tithirupa Tapaswini

- IIEST Shibpur - Shreyasi Neogi and Nayanika Dey 

TRANSPARENCE 12.0 - THE WEST ZONE Regional jury was held on 30th November, 2017 at Sir JJ school of architecture, Mumbai on  The jury members were Ar. Rahul Gore, Ar. Nandini Bazaz and Ar. Hiten Sethi. 

The results are :

NATIONAL FINALISTS- 

- Chirag Jain, Krati Maurya, Gagandeep Jadhav from Pillai's college of architecture, Panvel 

- Chintal Sharma from Navrachna University, Baroda

JURY COMMENDATION-

- Shyam Shah from School of Design and Architecture, Baroda

SPECIAL RECOGNITION 

- Tushar Sisodiya, Ayushi Panchal, Palkesh Shivhare from I.P.S. Indore

- Aabir Singh from School of design and architecture, Baroda

BEST STUDIO PROJECT 

Shyam Shah- School of design and architecture, Baroda:  

Falguni Dhumale, Rashmi Arya, Shubham Gajbhiye- MANIT, Bhopal: 

Ankita Parekh, Prachi Patel, Megha Darji- Sarvajanik education society's college of architecture, Surat:

Congratulations to all winners! 



Brief


  • Transparence 2017 Brief

Poster


  • Transparence 2017 -poster

Report


  • (FAQs) Frequently Asked Questions

SAINT GOBAIN

 

Transparence 2016

Transparence 11.0 Grand Finale results:

WINNERS: 

Kunal Jain & Shivani Agarwal from IPS academy, Indore

FIRST RUNNERS UP: 

Aishwarya S.R., Raghavendra G.V. & Raksha Shetty from SIT, Tumkur

SHARED COMMENDATION:

1. Rishab Arora & Rijul Nayal from Gateway college of architecture and design, Sonepat.

2. Saurabh Sharma, Aishwarya Dwivedi and Aditi Rai from MNIT, Jaipur.

 

The TRANSPARENCE 2016, South Zone results:

THE WINNERS (Not in any order) - 

1. T.R. RADHAKRISHNAN & MONA V. FROM SAP CHENNAI

2. AISHWARYA S.R, RAGHAVENDRA G.V & RAKSHA SHETTY FROM SIT, TUMKUR

COMMENDATION-

1. HANOCH RAVIN RAJ, MOHAMEDINAMULLA KHAN & YOGESH M. FROM SIT TUMKUR

2. PRASAD SOMVANSH FROM VIT PVPCOA, PUNE & SHALVI SHAH FROM KLSGIT, BELGAUM



TRANSPARENCE 2016, NORTH Zone Results 

Jury members included AR. MADHAV RAMAN, AR.ARUN REWAL, AR. RADHIKA VISWANATHAN.

THE WINNERS (not in any order)- 

1. RISHAB ARORA & RIJUL NAYAL FROM GATEWAY COLLEGE OF ARCHITECTURE AND DESIGN, SONEPAT.

2. SAURABH SHARMA & AISHWARYA DWIVEDI AND ADITI RAI FROM MNIT, JAIPUR.

TRANSPARENCE 2016 EAST ZONE results-

WINNERS- (in no particular order)

1.AHMED MEERAN, KAUSHAL SHETTY & DEVANSHU BHARDWAJ FROM IIT KHARAGPUR

2. SAHELI GHOSH, SOUMIK & SUNANDAN PAUL FROM JADAVPUR UNIVERSITY

JURY COMMENDATION-

1.UTKARSH KUMAR SINGH, VAIBHAV SAXENA & ARUN KUTHANAZHI FROM BIT MESRA

2. AYAN ROY & SOUMYODEEP DAS FROM IIEST, HOWRAH

SPECIAL RECOGNITION-

1. ABHILASHA MITRA FROM PMCA, CUTTACK & ASHES DAS FROM OM DAYAL SCHOOL OF ARCHITECTURE, ULUBERIA

2. RAJA SINGHAI, ABHIGYAN SHIVAM & SHIVAM KUMAR FROM IIT KHARAGPUR

 

TRANSPARENCE 2016 WEST ZONE results- 
WINNERS-( in no particular order)
1.KUNAL JAIN,SHIVANI AGARWAL FROM IPS ACADEMY INDORE

2. MANTHAN MEWADA, SMIT MODI, GUNJAN FROM CEPT UNIVERSITY

BEST STUDIO PROJECT-
CHAITANYA WAGHMARE, ABHISHEK AGRAWAL, CHAITANYA KETKAR FROM VIT's PVPCOA.

CONGRATULATIONS!!

 



Brief


  • Transparence 2016 Brief

  • Transparence 2016 Site Pictures

  • Transparence 2016 ACAD Dwg

  • Transparence 2016 FAQ

Winning Entry


  • Kunal Jain & Shivani Agarwal from IPS academy, Indore

  • Aishwarya S.R., Raghavendra G.V. & Raksha Shetty from SIT, Tumkur

  • Rishab Arora & Rijul Nayal from Gateway college of architecture and design, Sonepat.

  • Saurabh Sharma, Aishwarya Dwivedi and Aditi Rai from MNIT, Jaipur

 

Transparence 2015

Transparence 2015

Report


  • Transparence 2015 Report

Winning Entry


  • National Winner-Shibani Choudhury & Reetwik Malpani from VIT's PVPCOA Pune

  • 1ST RUNNER UP-Anirudh Khanna, Chanakya Rajani & Mohammed Adil Hussain from Jamia Millia Islamia New Delhi

  • 2ND RUNNER UP-Abhilash Rahane,Ashish Dalal & Pinak Bhapkar from VIT's PVPCOA Pune

  • Jury Commendation-Ayan Roy, Saisha Mattoo & Soumyodeep Das from IIEST Howrah
 

SAINT GOBAIN INDIA LIMITED

 

Transparence 2014

RESULTS OF TRANSPARENCE 2014- 8 FINALISTS FROM AMONG 250 SUBMISSIONS; 2 GRUELLING ROUNDS; 8 FABULOUS PRESENTATIONS TO AN EMINENT JURY COMPRISING AR.SOHRAB DALAL, AR.SANJAY KANVINDE AND AR.ROHIT SAXENA

Report


  • Winners Report

Winning Entry


  • 1ST RUNNER UP - PRASANNA PUROHIT, SUPRIYA D…Y INDORE

  • 2ND RUNNER UP - VISHUS NARAYANAN, FIDAL ROS… VIJAYAWADA

  • NATIONAL WINNERS - SWADHEET CHATURVEDI, VIP…SPA BHOPAL

SAINT GOBAIN GLASS

 

Transparence 2013

Transparence 2013

Report


  • Winners Report

Winning Entry


  • Champions - Aziz Rasheed, Rohan Shiktode and Mohit Pradhan from Academy of Architecture, Mumbai

  • FIRST RUNNER-UP - Nikhil Bapna, Subham Malpani, Anshul Deshmukh from IIT Kgp

  • SECOND RUNNER-UP - Basil V Joy, Vishus Narayanan N and Fidal Roshi from SPA Vijayawada

  • Jury Commendation - Sandeep Deb from NIT Hamirpur

  • Rest of SAARC Winners - Salman Amjad, Memoona Dawood and Meeza Rishi from COMSATS Islamabad

 

Transparence 2012 - Windows by the Lake

Transparence 2012

Report


  • Winners Report

Winning Entry


  • Hetu Jariwala and Rushika Khanna from APIED Vallabh Vidya Nagar

  • Second Prize Winners - Shekoba B. Sanap, Kruti D. Shah and Mihir Bhavsar from Academy of Architecture, Mumbai

  • Mahendra Mohan from Adhyamaan College of Engineering Hosur

Saint-Gobain Glass India Limited

 

Transparence 2011

Event : Transparence 2011

Winning Entry


  • Winners
    Arav Kumar, Neel Kaul and Monisha Nasa
    Sushant School of Architecture, Gurgaon

  • First Runners-up
    Alisha Nisar, Samil Doshi and Harsh Patel
    MSU Vadodara

  • Joint Second Runners-up, Team 1
    Praveen Das, Sonal Bhadauria and Kapil Mangtani
    IIT Kharagpur

  • Joint Second Runners-up, Team 2
    Priyadarshika Das, Joy Mondal and Avishek Das
    PMCA Cuttack & Jadavpur University
 

 

Transparence 2010

Event : Transparence 2010

Winning Entry


  • Winners
    Shoma Mathew and Suri Krishna Siddharth
    SPA Delhi

  • First Runners-up
    Shruthi G.H.
    MSRIT Bangalore

  • Second Runners-up
    Kritika Sha, Somraj Sarkar and Ankan Prasad Mandal
    BESU Shibpur

  • Regional Winner Dossier
 

 

Transparence 2009

Event : Transparence 09

Winning Entry


  • Winners
    Supriya Krishnan, Rutuja Prabhudesai and Chaitanya Chavan
    Sir JJ College of Architecture, Mumbai

  • First Runners-up
    Avakash Kumar, Kamal Kant Mudaliar, Anutosh Kanoria
    IIT Kharagpur

  • Second Runners-up
    Syed Vasif Nawaz, Shashwat, Siddarth Madhavan
    IIT Roorkee
 

 

Transparence 2008

Event : Transparence 08

Winning Entry


  • Winners
    Apoorva Madhusudan; Aditya R., Lakshmi K
    SAP, Chennai

  • First Runners-up
    C.B.Cibi & S.R.Vaishnavi
    SAP, Chennai

  • Second Runners-up
    Sneha Hamand, Sonam Ambe & Prashant Jadhav
    Sir JJ College of Architecture Mumbai
 

 

Transparence 2007

Event : Transparence 2007

Winning Entry


  • Winner
    Subhajit Das, Jadavpur University, Kolkata

  • First Runners-up
    Kavitha, Malli Saravanan and Satish Vasant Kumar
    SAP, Chennai

  • Joint Second Runners-up
    Palin Sikari, Alokananda Banerjee and Sutirtha Bagchi, Jadavpur University, Kolkata
    Ramanan and Arun Babu, SAP, Chennai
 

 

Transparence 2005

Event : Transparence 2005