AYDA by Nippon

AYDA is a platform that rewards individuality of expressions. Unleash your creativity and let us nurture it together.




The Asia Young Designer Award 2018

The Asia Young Designer Award 2018-Results

AYDA 2018- India Finale was held on 25thJanuary, 2019 at Hotel Le Meridien,Chennai.The jury was Ar. Swanzal Kapoor, Ar.Mahesh Radhakrishnan,Ar.Serina Hijjas,Ar.Jaisim Krishna Rao,Ar.Tanuja Kanvinde, Ar.Pinkish Shah,Ar.Jabeen Zacharias.The results are as follows:
GOLD AWARD – Architecture
Tanay Bothra-PVPCOA,Arch
GOLD AWARD- Interior Design
Bhavya-Pearl Academy-ID
SILVER AWARD – Architecture
Suchit Mutha-PVPCOA,Arch
SILVER AWARD – Interior Design
Adarsh and Chayan,Gateway College and Bhagwan Mahaveer College respectively
HONORARY MENTION 
Raghavendra G.V-SIT, Tumkur Arch
HONARAY MENTION
Shubham Soni and Vanshika-MNIT Jaipur,Arch
HONARARY MENTION
Raj Kachalia-Kamla Raheja College, Mumbai
BEST COLOUR CHOICE AWARD
Namrata Narendra-RVCE,Arch
GREEN INNOVATION AWARD
Raghavendra GV-SIT, Tumkur Arch
JURY COMMENDATION 
Namrata Narendra-RVCE,Arch
Kaushal Tatyiya-PVPCOA,Arch
Madhur Agarwal-Sushant School Of Art and Architecture
Yash Sirolia-Chitkara University
Atheela-MES COA,Arch
FINALISTS
Mahima Rathod-BNCA,Pune
Ayush Gulati-Pearl Academy,ID
Ayush Jagnani-Pearl Academy,ID
Shreya and Shruti-BNCA,Pune,ID
Aishwarya Khinwasara-BNCA,Pune,ID
Harshita-Navrachana ,ID
Dhanya-Manipal University
Aishwarya R
BEST COLLEGE AWARD
MNIT Jaipur
BEST SUPPORTING COLLEGE AWARD
Sushant school of Art and Architecture
BEST MENTOR AWARD
Prof. Prasanna Desai
MAXIMUM SUBMISSIONS AWARD
Giani Zail Singh, College of Engineering and Technology
BNCA Pune
Crescent college Of Architecture,Pune
Congratulations to all winners!

AYDA 2018- India Finale was held on 25thJanuary, 2019 at Hotel Le Meridien,Chennai.The jury was Ar. Swanzal Kapoor, Ar.Mahesh Radhakrishnan,Ar.Serina Hijjas,Ar.Jaisim Krishna Rao,Ar.Tanuja Kanvinde, Ar.Pinkish Shah,Ar.Jabeen Zacharias.The results are as follows:

GOLD AWARD – Architecture

Tanay Bothra-PVPCOA,Arch

GOLD AWARD- Interior Design

Bhavya-Pearl Academy-ID

SILVER AWARD – Architecture

Suchit Mutha-PVPCOA,Arch

SILVER AWARD – Interior Design

Adarsh and Chayan,Gateway College and Bhagwan Mahaveer College respectively

HONORARY MENTION

Raghavendra G.V-SIT, Tumkur Arch

HONARAY MENTION

Shubham Soni and Vanshika-MNIT Jaipur,Arch

HONARARY MENTION

Raj Kachalia-Kamla Raheja College, Mumbai

BEST COLOUR CHOICE AWARD

Namrata Narendra-RVCE,Arch

GREEN INNOVATION AWARD

Raghavendra GV-SIT, Tumkur Arch

JURY COMMENDATION

Namrata Narendra-RVCE,Arch

Kaushal Tatyiya-PVPCOA,Arch

Madhur Agarwal-Sushant School Of Art and Architecture

Yash Sirolia-Chitkara University

Atheela-MES COA,Arch

FINALISTS

Mahima Rathod-BNCA,Pune

Ayush Gulati-Pearl Academy,ID

Ayush Jagnani-Pearl Academy,ID

Shreya and Shruti-BNCA,Pune,ID

Aishwarya Khinwasara-BNCA,Pune,ID

Harshita-Navrachana ,ID

Dhanya-Manipal University

Aishwarya R

BEST COLLEGE AWARD

MNIT Jaipur

BEST SUPPORTING COLLEGE AWARD

Sushant school of Art and Architecture

BEST MENTOR AWARD

Prof. Prasanna Desai

MAXIMUM SUBMISSIONS AWARD

Giani Zail Singh, College of Engineering and Technology

BNCA Pune

Crescent college Of Architecture,Pune

 

 

Congratulations to all winners!

Poster


  • Ayda poster

Winning Entry


  • Arch_Gold-Tanay Bothra-PVPCOA,Arch

  • Arch_Silver-Suchit Mutha-PVPCOA,Arch

  • Interior Design-Gold-Bhavya-Pearl Academy

  • Interior Design-Silver-Adarsh and Chayan,Gateway College and Bhagwan Mahaveer College respectively

  • HONORARY MENTION-Raghavendra G.V-SIT, Tumkur Arch

  • HONARAY MENTION-Shubham Soni and Vanshika-MNIT Jaipur,Arch

  • HONARAY MENTION-Raj Kachalia-Kamla Raheja College, Mumbai

  • BEST COLOUR CHOICE AWARD-Namrata Narendra-RVCE,Arch

  • GREEN INNOVATION AWARD-Raghavendra GV-SIT, Tumkur Arch

  • JURY COMMENDATION-Namrata Narendra-RVCE,Arch

  • JURY COMMENDATION-Kaushal Tatyiya-PVPCOA,Arch

  • JURY COMMENDATION-Madhur Agarwal-Sushant School Of Art and Architecture

  • JURY COMMENDATION-Yash Sirolia-Chitkara University

  • JURY COMMENDATION-Atheela-MES COA,Arch

 

The Asia Young Designer Award 2017

ASIA YOUNG DESIGNER AWARDS 2017 JURY WAS CONCLUDED IN A GRAND MANNER AT HYATT REGENCY CHENNAI. THE GOLD WINNERS IN ARCHITECTURE AND INTERIOR DESIGN CATEGORY COMPETE IN THE ASIA REGIONAL FINALS IN MALAYSIA BETWEEN 14-17TH MARCH.
The jury included Ar.C.N.Raghavendran, Ar.Ravi Sarangan, Mr.Pratap Jadhav, Ar.Sharukh Mistry and Mr.Ankur Choksi. The results are as follows:
ASIA YOUNG DESIGNER AWARD 2017 Stage 1 results are out. 
The India Finalists (in no particular order) for ARCHITECTURE category are as follows:

ARCHITECTURE CATEGORY
GOLD AWARD - 
Rishabh Jain from Malviya National Institute of Technology Jaipur - Bastar Mines
SILVER AWARD -
Jahnavi Thakkar from Academy of Architecture Mumbai - Social Infrastructure for Resilient Cities
HONORARY AWARD -
Gaurav Chordia from VIT's PVPCOA Pune - Calico Mills, Ahmedabad

INTERIOR DESIGN 
GOLD AWARD -
Nithin Jois from Siddaganga Institute of Technology, Tumkur : Museum of Mixed Reality
HONORARY AWARD -
Sunidhi Nayak from RV College of Architecture Bengaluru

BEST 8 ENTRIES
- Rishabh Jain from Malviya National Institute of Technology Jaipur : Bastar Mines 
- Nithin Jois from Siddaganga Institute of Technology, Tumkur : Museum of Mixed Reality
- Jahnavi Thakkar from Academy of Architecture Mumbai : Social Infrastructure for Resilient Cities
- Gaurav Chordia from VIT's PVPCOA Pune : Calico Mills, Ahmedabad 
- T R Radha KrishnanKrishnan from School of Architecture & Planning, Anna University, Chennai : Research (in a) Park, Chennai 
- Deepika Raghu from Siddaganga Institute of Technology, Tumkur : Beyond Metro Stn, Blore 
- Shivjeet Potdarr from R. V. College of Architecture Bengaluru : Centre for Environmental Education 
- Ronak Shah from VIT's PVPCOA Pune : Pune MG Road Walk

BEST COLOUR CHOICE 
- Keerthana Elchuri & Roshan Sanjeev K from Jawaharlal Nehru Architecture and Fine Arts University : Hyde Park, London 
BEST GREEN CONCEPT 
- Shivjeet Potdar from R. V. College of Architecture Bengaluru : Centre for Environmental Education 
BEST SUPPORTING COLLEGE - RV College of Architecture 
BEST COLLEGE - VIT's Pvp Coa Pune 
BEST SUPPORTING MENTOR - Ar.Sagar Dashang and Ar.Madhumathi from Siddaganga Institute of Technology Tumkur

Congratulations to all the winners!


 

The Asia Young Designer Award 2016

Be Bold – taking on challenges and concepts that are out of the ordinary and breaking out from conventional ways
Be Free – thinking beyond conservativeness and delivering ideas without boundaries. 
Be You – individuality of expressions

Poster


  • Nippon Paint Ayda 2016

Report


  • AYDA results- 2016

Winning Entry


  • ARCH_GOLD : Prithviraj Nimbelkar from VIT’s PVPCOA, Pune

  • ARCH_SILVER Jahnavi Thakar from AOA, Mumbai

  • ARCH_SILVER Suhasini Hangal from RVCE, Bangaluru

  • HONORARY MENTION :- Abhishek Thakai from KLS GIT, Belgaum

  • HONORARY MENTION :- Krishna Sirugudi from VNIT, Nagpur

  • HONORARY MENTION :- Nithin Jois from SIT, Tumkur

  • INTERIOR DESIGN_ HONORARY MENTION : Harshal Dusane, NID Ahmedabad